Immigration Services

EB-5 (Investor)

The EB-5 Visa provides a method of obtaining a Green Card for foreign nationals who invest money in the United States.

To obtain the visa, individuals must invest at least $500,000 USD, creating at least 10 jobs. By investing in certain qualified investments or regional centers with high unemployment rates, the required investment amount is $500,000.

Our Expert Immigration Attorneys can teach you how to obtain a Green Card with an EB-5 VISA, and how a business is involved in this process. Click Below for more in information on the EB-5 Investor Program.


L-1A for Managers and Executives

To qualify for the L-1A individual visa, an employee must meet certain L-1A visa requirements that define the executive or managerial role, and the petitioning US employer must include a complete list of duties and responsibilities of the role when submitting the petition.

The L-1A nonimmigrant classification enables a U.S. employer to transfer an executive or manager from one of its affiliated foreign offices to one of its offices in the United States. This classification also enables a foreign company which does not yet have an affiliated U.S. office to send an executive or manager to the United States with the purpose of establishing one.

The Brink Expert Immigration Team in the Disney Universal Studios Orlando area are here to help you obtain a L-1A VISA, and how a business is involved in this process. Click Below for more in information on the L-1A Visa for your business managers and executives.


E-2 Investor Visa

An E2 treaty investor visa is a non-immigrant visa reserved for foreign entrepreneurs of countries that have a Treaty of Trade and Commerce with the United States.

The E-2 Investor Visa allows an individual to enter and work inside of the United States based on an investment he or she will be controlling, while inside the United States. This visa must generally be renewed every two years, but there is no limit to how many times one can renew. The investment must be ``substantial.``

E-2 Investor Experts at Brink Immigration will help you with your E-2 Treaty Investor Visa process. Click Below for more in information on the your visa for investing in a new business venture, or purchasing a pre-existing business.


CITIZENSHIP THROUGH NATUALIZATION

Brink Immigration consultants will prepare and file all the required forms and documents for applying for Citizenship through naturalization.

Brink Immigration Experts will prepare and file all the required forms and documents for applying for Citizenship through Naturalization. Naturalization is the acquisition of citizenship and nationality by somebody who was not a citizen or national of US when he or she was born. A Permanent Resident who is 18 years old or above the age of 18, and who meets all the requirements of Naturalization can get naturalized and obtain a naturalization certificate.

When you become a naturalized citizen, you are granted all the rights of citizenship in the U.S. Constitution, such as the right to vote, as well as the right to a U.S. passport and the right to work in the U.S. Click Below for more in information and consultation on becoming a Citizen of the the United States.


IMMIGRATION VISAS

Brink Immigration is committed to helping you with your temporary visa for tourism, business, student or specialty worker .

A foreign citizen seeking to immigrate generally must be sponsored by a U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident immediate relative(s), or prospective U.S. employer, and have an approved petition before applying for an immigrant visas. Brink Immigration Experts is here to help you through the process from start to finish.

Foreign citizens who want to live permanently in the United States must first obtain an immigrant visa and Brink Immigration Experts are available to find the correct Immigrant Visa for you by clicking for information below.


NON-IMMIGRATION VISAS

Brink Immigration is committed to helping you with your temporary visa for tourism, business, student or specialty worker .

If your stay in the United States is temporary, then you want to apply for a non-immigrant visa. This type of visa allows you to enter the United States temporarily. If you are from one of the countries participating in the Visa Waiver Program, you may come to the United States without a visa as long as you meet certain requirements.

There are many different Nonimmigrant Visa to navigate and Brink Immigration Experts are available to find the correct Nonimmigrant Visa for you by clicking for information below.


VISAS LOTTERY

The Diversity Immigrant Visa Program is monitored by the Department of State, Brink Immigration is here to help you through the process of being ready for the lottery..

The Diversity Immigrant Visa Program gives up to 50,000 immigrant visas available annually. They are selected from random through entries who are from countries who experience a lower than normal immigration to the U.S.

Most lottery winners reside outside the United States and immigrate through consular processing and issuance of an immigrant visa. There are a very small number of lottery winners each year who reside in the United States at the time of the Lottery in a nonimmigrant or other legal status. Brink Immigration can assist in either instance with the application process.

Translate »